Staff Directory

Administration & Main Office

(509) 967-6500
Fax: (509) 371-2601

Tory Christensen, Principal
Paul Shaber, Assistant Principal
Mike Gaddis, Assistant Principal
Maren Benedict, Assistant Principal
Josh Jelinek, Assistant Principal & Athletic Director
Darlene Mahon, Receptionist
Kasia Dockendorff, Lead Secretary
Brenda Comstock, Attendance Secretary
Debra Branson, Attendance Secretary
Brenda Izquierdo, ASB Secretary & Bookkeeper
Kelli DePeel, Registrar Secretary
Hanadie Morrison, Secretary Bookkeeper
Becky Andersen, CTE Secretary
Jenn Wilkerson, Data Specialist

Teachers

Special Education Services

Dominic Duncan, Special Education Teacher
Jasmine Evora, Special Education Teacher
Jesse Grow, Special Education Teacher
Jill Ives, Special Education Teacher
Laurie Price, Special Education Teacher
Lynette Brightman, Special Education Teacher
Jay Smith, Special Education Teacher
Esmeralda Valdez, Special Education Teacher
Rick Manka, Special Education Teacher
Rebecca Sparks, Special Education Teacher
Shurrie Weatherman, Social Worker

Student Support

Angela Asbell, Health Aide
Julianne Atencio, Counselor
Debbie Bell, Counselor
Mackenzie Fisher, Communities In Schools Site Coordinator
Colleen Hall, CWU GEAR UP
Liz Homer, Counselor
Rebecca Janosky, Counselor
Cathy Kuwamoto, Counselor
Michael Vowels, CWU GEAR UP

Paraeducators

Athletics & Activities

(509) 967-6533

Josh Jelinek, Athletic Director
Paul Mayer, Activities Director
Marsha Milliken, Athletics Secretary

Fall Sports

  • Paige Fields, Girls Soccer
  • Matt Gray, Athletic Training
  • Jesse Grow, Girls Swim & Dive
  • Brett Jay, Football
  • Keith Jolley, Boys Cross Country
  • Sean Mars, Girls Cross Country
  • Kim Mayer, Cheerleading
  • Kristine White, Volleyball

Winter Sports

  • Dom Duncan, Wrestling
  • Tim Faix, Girls Bowling
  • Jesse Grow, Boys Swim & Dive
  • Alex Martin, Dance
  • Paul Mayer, Boys Basketball
  • Evan Woodward, Girls Basketball

Spring Sports

  • Darren Crow, Track & Field
  • Jeff Gilbert, Boys Soccer
  • Lesley Guereca, Softball
  • Craig Klatt, Boys Tennis
  • Diana Patitucci, Girls Golf
  • Nat Roe, Baseball
  • Chuck Wagner, Boys Golf
  • Evan Woodward, Girls Tennis

Custodial, Nutrition & Security Services

Thongbay Bryan, Custodian
Stacey Cline, Nutrition Services
Krishna Dasgupta, Nutrition Services
Mario Garcia-Bueno, Custodian
Mirza Gusic, Foreman
Joseph Hollick, Custodian
Sheree Klug, Kitchen Manager
Jinju Mak, Nutrition Services
Jordan McCreight, Custodian

Hamza Mehinovic, Custodian
Amy Neiman, Nutrition Services
Joseph Powers, Security
Gina Schertenleib, Nutrition Services
Jessica Serven, Nutrition Services
Kevon Skinner, Security
Karen Solnicka, Nutrition Services
Besa Sylejmani, Custodian
Jessica Wade, Nutrition Services